What is the time period within which the Authority is required to dispose of any matter that is brought to it for consideration?

Section 29 provides that the Authority should endeavour to dispose of the questions / complaints as expeditiously as possible but not later than sixty days from the date of filing the same. However, where it could not be disposed of during the said period the Authority is required to record its reasons for the same.