Is the Authority required to prepare an Annual Report?

As per section 78 the Authority is required to prepare an Annual Report in the manner as may be prescribed by Rules made by the appropriate Government.
In addition, the said Annual Report is required to be forwarded to the appropriate Government for it to be laid before the Parliament or the State Legislature, as the case may be.