Who are the persons not eligible for composition scheme?

Following persons are not allowed to opt for the composition scheme:
a) a casual taxable person or a non-resident taxable person;
b) suppliers whose aggregate turnover in the preceding financial year crossed Rs. 75 lakhs;
c) supplier who has purchased any goods or servcies from unregistered supplier unless he has paid GST on such goods or services on reverse charge basis;
d) supplier of services, other than restaurant service;
e) persons supplying goods which are not taxable under GST law;
f) persons making any inter-State outward supplies of goods;
g) suppliers making any supply of goods through an electronic commerce operator who is required to collect tax at source under section 52; and
h) a manufacturer of following goods: